• Crytocurrency News - All the latest Cryptocurrency news from across the web

H.S. cross country: Oct. 8 results

Enfield 27, RHAM 28

1. Dan White (E) 16:45; 2. Ethan O’Farrell (E) 16:47; 3. William Calhoun (R) 17:27; 4. Stephan Buden (R) 17:53; 5. Jacob Dietz (R) 18:10; 6. Zach Holm (R) 18:20; 7. Sean Suleski (E) 18:34; 8. Matthew Bourque (E) 18:50; 9. Garrett Rich (E) 18:51; 10. Ben Risley (R) 18:53.

Meet held at Powder Hollow in Enfield on a 5,000-meter course.

Tolland 15, E.O. Smith 50

1. Killian McNamee (T) 18:06; 2. Alec Sauter (T) 18:07; 3. Jacob Gerow (T) 18:07; 4. Nathan Paolangeli (T) 18:08; 5. Kody Gagnon (T) 18:14; 6. Luke Stoeffler (T) 18:18; 7. Tyler Nickels (T) 18:20; 8. Evan Boland (EOS) 18:28; 9. Hunter Dale (EOS) 18:31; 10. Noah Vasington (EOS) 18:59.

Meet held at Tolland on a 5,000-meter course.

East Catholic 28, South Windsor 29

1. Trevor Anthony (SW) 17:21; 2. Israel Coro (EC) 17:22; 3. John Oei (EC) 17:41; 4. Caeden Bailey (EC) 17:47; 5. Emmanuel Mokel (SW) 17:59; 6. Tyler Goudreault (SW) 18:03; 7. Greg Sadlak (EC) 18:12; 8. Ares Savvides (SW) 18:57; 9. Aaron Matus (SW) 19:05; 10. Ryan Feher (SW) 19:06.

Meet held at Nevers Park in South Windsor on a 3.1-mile course.

Manchester 16, East Hartford 47

1. Sean Moriarty (M) 18:44; 2. Aidan Puffer (M) 18:45; 3. Sean Barkasy (M) 18:45; 4. Gio Martinez (M) 19:07; 5. Alex Dupont (EH) 19:29; 6. Anthony Amaral (M) 19:39; 7. Cameron D’Arcy (M) 19:43; 8. Caleb Curtis (M) 19:43; 9. Hammad Akhtar (EH) 19:50; 10. Abdullah Barlas (M) 19:58.

Meet held at Wickham Park in Manchester on a 3.1-mile course.

RHAM 17, Enfield 44

1. Edith Walker (R) 19:52; 2. Olivia Lynch (R) 21:01; 3. Isabelle Mondo (R) 21:03; 4. Alyssa Lima (E) 23:10; 5. Nina Holm (R) 23:38; 6. Taylor Ferrari (R) 23:39; 7. Rebecca Carusone (R) 24:06; 8. Kirsten Strout (E) 24:31; 9. Abigail Cappiello (E) 24:38; 10. Kayla Purcell (R) 24:39.

Meet held at Powder Hollow in Enfield on a 5,000-meter course.

E.O. Smith 24, Tolland 33

1. Peyton Bornstein (T) 19:39; 2. Bridget Olson (EOS) 19:45; 3. Calista Mayer (T) 20:20; 4. Lizzy Bigelow (EOS) 20:53; 5. Yuria Yamaoto (EOS) 21:10; 6. Sarah Cao (EOS) 21:13; 7. Jayden Stygar (EOS) 21:14; 8. Izzy McNamee (T) 21:26; 9. Briana Ashton (EOS) 21:52; 10. Ali Klopfer (T) 21:56.

Meet held at Tolland on a 5,000-meter course.

Manchester 15, East Hartford 50

1. Jamie Dykstra (M) 22:53; 2. Kate Hedlund (M) 22:55; 3. Kamili Rivera (M) 24:10; 4. Olivia Saffery (M) 24:40; 5. Heena Syal (M) 24:41; 6. Destiny Martinez (M) 24:51; 7. Paige Zuverink (M) 25:08; 8. Talitha Lewis (M) 25:14; 9. Kalsoom Akhtar (EH) 27:56; 10 Alexandria Hamza. (M) 28:35.

Meet held at Wickham Park in Manchester on a 3.1-mile course.

South Windsor 25, East Catholic 34

1. Fiona Crowley (EC) 22:02; 2. Lindsay O’Neill (EC) 22:16; 3. Sara Wills (SW) 23:53; 4. Armina Sarin (SW) 24:17; 5. Cora Brownbill (SW) 24:28; 6. Katelyn Drenga (SW) 25:40; 7. Emma Metevier (SW) 26:06; 8. Molly Cole (SW) 26:17; 9. Katie Santini (EC) 26:58; 10. Nicole Barnes (EC) 27:00.

Meet held at Nevers Park in South Windsor on a 3.1-mile course.

Most read articles on Crytocurrency News